Train Timings



Trains from Ernakulam Towards North (Trichur, Calicut, Palghat Side) Includes 
departures from Ernakulam South (Junction) and North (Town) Stations 

Sl No. Train No Train Name Arr Dep Schedule Origin Destination
1 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 00:40 00:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
2 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 00:50 00:55
S M T W T F S
Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
3 16603 Maveli Express 02:20 02:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
4 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 02:55 03:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
5 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 03:05 03:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
6 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 04:10 04:15
S M T W T F S
Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
7 16315 Kochuveli Express 04:25 04:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 16303 Vanchinad Express Origin 05:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
9 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 05:05 05:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express Origin 05:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
11 16341 Trivandrum Express 05:20 05:25
S M T W T F S
Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
12 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Origin 05:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
13 12644 Swarna Jayanti 05:40 05:45
S M T W T F S
Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
14 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger Origin 06:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
15 06731 Ernakulam Junction - Piravam Road Special Origin 06:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Piravam Road
16 16305 Cannanore Express Origin 06:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
17 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger Origin 07:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Kottayam
18 13352 Dhanbad Express 07:05 07:10
S M T W T F S
Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
19 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger Origin 07:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
20 56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger Origin 07:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha
21 16606 Ernad Express 07:40 07:45
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
22 16332 Mumbai Express 08:20 08:25
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Mumbai
23 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 08:20 08:25
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
24 22639 Alleppey Express 08:40 08:45
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central Alappuzha
25 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Origin 08:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
26 12678 Bangalore Express Origin 09:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
27 12076 Jan Shatabdi 09:20 09:25
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Calicut
28 12626 Kerala Express 09:30 09:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi Trivandrum Central
29 56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger Origin 10:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
30 16302 Venad Express 10:00 10:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Shoranur
31 12522 Rapti Sagar Express Origin 10:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
32 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:10 10:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
33 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:10 10:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
34 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Origin 10:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
35 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:05 11:10
S M T W T F S
Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
36 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger Origin 11:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
37 16308 Alleppey Express 11:35 11:40
S M T W T F S
Cannanore Alappuzha
38 06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special Origin 12:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Angamaly
39 66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Origin 12:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
40 12217 Sampark Kranthi 12:45 12:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
41 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 12:45 12:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
42 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 12:45 12:50
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
43 12483 Amritsar Express 12:50 12:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
44 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 13:00 13:05
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
45 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 13:00 13:05
S M T W T F S
Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochu
46 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 13:00 13:05
S M T W T F S
Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
47 10216 Madgaon Express Origin 13:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
48 16346 Netravati Express 14:05 14:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 14:15 14:20
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
50 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 14:15 14:20
S M T W T F S
Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
51 16345 Netravati Express 14:30 14:35
S M T W T F S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
52 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Origin 14:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
53 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 14:35 14:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
54 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 14:35 14:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
55 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 14:35 14:40
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
56 66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU Origin 14:55
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Palghat
57 06736 Ernakulam - Angamaly Special Origin 15:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Angamaly
58 56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger Origin 15:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha
59 12625 Kerala Express 15:40 15:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central New Delhi
60 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 16:05 16:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
61 16313 Cannanore Express Origin 16:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
62 16307 Cannanore Express 16:10 16:15
S M T W T F S
Alappuzha Cannanore
63 16605 Ernad Express 16:15 16:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
64 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express Origin 17:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
65 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express Origin 17:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
66 22643 Patna Express Origin 17:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
67 12075 Jan Shatabdi 17:10 17:15
S M T W T F S
Calicut Trivandrum Central
68 16301 Venad Express 17:10 17:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Trivandrum Central
69 22640 Chennai Express 17:15 17:20
S M T W T F S
Alappuzha Chennai Central
70 56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger Origin 17:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
71 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 17:30 17:35
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
72 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger Origin 18:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
73 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger Origin 18:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
74 12645 Nizamuddin Express Origin 19:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
75 12643 Nizamuddin Express 18:55 19:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddi
76 22633 Nizamuddin Express 18:55 19:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
77 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger Origin 19:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
78 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Origin 19:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
79 12977 Maru Sagar Express Origin 20:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
80 16338 Okha Express Origin 20:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Okha
81 56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger Origin 20:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Kottayam
82 16316 Bangalore Express 20:30 20:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
83 22641 Shalimar Express 20:55 21:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
84 16342 Guruvayur Express 21:35 21:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
85 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 21:35 21:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
86 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express Origin 22:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
87 12431 Rajdhani Express 22:25 22:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
88 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Origin 23:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
89 16331 Trivandram Express 23:00 23:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Trivandrum Central
90 11098 Poorna Express Origin 23:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
91 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto Origin 23:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
92 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Origin 23:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
93 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 23:30 23:35
S M T W T F S
Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
94 16604 Maveli Express 23:35 23:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
Top